Legal Notice


General information :

The company:
Company name: SARL DIGI SPORT
Head office : 05 rue de l'industrie, 03200 ABREST ( France )
Telephone number : (+33) (0)4 70 32 68 90
Capital stock : 1000 euros
SIRET number: 489 007 062 00016
APE code : 4692Z
European VAT number : FR85489007062
RCS number : 489 007 062

CNIL declaration :
CNIL declaration number : XXXXXXX

Hosting service:
Name : OVH
Head office : 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix - France
Telephone number : (+33) (0)8 203 203 63

Creation of the website :
Name of the agency : Notebleue
Address : BP 4 - 31370 RIEUMES
Telephone number : (+33) (0)5 61 91 30 40

Personal data confidentiality :

DIGI SPORT INTERNATIONAL informs users of this e-commerce website about it policy of personal data confidentiality. Users are informed and agree that personal data collected are subject of data processing.

Personal data collected can be the following: data which had been supplied while registering on our website, how many times you came on our website, time you spent on our website, your IP address … All of these informations are processing in order to supervise this website but also to improve the ease of use and for marketing purposes.

Our website had been registered to the “Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés” (CNIL) under the following number : XXXXXXX as article 5 of the Convention 108 demands. Data is processed and stored in conditions aiming at keeping them safe. Data is used to manage your order but also for our business relation.

Furthermore, according to the law on information and freedom of January 6, 1978, you have a right of access, rectification and opposition to your data through us.

You may receive proposals and business informations.

If you do not wish to receive such informations or if you want to correct your personal information, just let us know by e-mail to: digisportinternational@gmail.com.

Product Warranty :

All the articles proposed in our online shop comply with the latest European regulations and standards in effect (such as the ROHS regulation).

DIGI SPORT INTERNATIONAL offers a contractual warranty from one to two years ( duration changing from one product to another ) on items sold on this website except in the following situations : intentional damages (scratch, shock,water, ...), damages on the product due to a lack of sustenance and regular maintenance, damages due to a wrong use or misapplication, damages due ro a non-complianceto the conditions of use.

The product warranty is indicated in the instructions for use.

Intellectual property :

The intellectual property rights on the documents, pictures, icons, logos related to this website and everything that has been created on that website is the exclusive property of DIGI SPORT INTERNATIONAL.

Reproduction of documents, data sheets, product descriptions, published on that website is allowed only for private and domestic use and cannot be used for commercial purposes without a written permission from DIGI SPORT INTERNATIONAL.

If you need any information about DIGI SPORT INTERNATIONAL products and services, please contact our sales department at digisportinternational@gmail.com.

Thank you for your trust.

DIGI SPORT INTERNATIONAL.
/